Estimated Value: $216,369 - $662,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Cicero Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $494,456, approximately $169 per square foot. 1002 Cicero Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including West Hempfield Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Lamacz Allen M and More Maria
Bought by
Lamacz Allen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamacz Allen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,278 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2025 | $7,993 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2019 | $7,026 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2016 | $6,448 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $65,390 | $15,360 | $50,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map