1002 Clausen Ln Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $639,031 - $777,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Clausen Ln, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $706,258, approximately $305 per square foot. 1002 Clausen Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Minnitte Samuel F and Minnitte Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnitte Samuel F | $198,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minnitte Samuel F | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $540,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $496,800 | $231,300 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $492,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $488,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $476,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $467,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $459,700 | $173,400 | $286,300 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $438,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map