1002 Claytonbrook Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $220,387 - $284,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Claytonbrook Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $240,347, approximately $174 per square foot. 1002 Claytonbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Cannon Peggy L
Bought by
Cannon Peggy L and Cannon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Fitch James E
Bought by
Cannon William C and Cannon Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,062
Interest Rate
8.36%
Estimated Equity
$206,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Cambridge Phase Ii Co
Bought by
Fitch James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Peggy L | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon William C | $128,850 | -- | |
| Fitch James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon William C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch James E | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $40,680 | $12,540 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $34,870 | $6,540 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $34,870 | $6,540 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $31,030 | $10,450 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $31,030 | $10,450 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $30,160 | $8,610 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $30,160 | $8,610 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $24,130 | $4,180 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $24,590 | $4,180 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map