1002 Cuthbert Ln Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Cuthbert Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $566,346, approximately $290 per square foot. 1002 Cuthbert Ln is a home with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Levin Lawrence Ellis and Levin Nacy Beckway
Bought by
Annas Elina Dicostanzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,666
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Avh Bethpage Llc
Bought by
Levin Lawrence Ellis and Levin Nancy Beckway
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,519
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annas Elina Dicostanzo | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Levin Lawrence Ellis | $383,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annas Elina Dicostanzo | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Lawrence Ellis | $181,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $559,713 | $124,950 | $434,763 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $354,353 | $89,175 | $265,178 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $354,353 | $89,175 | $265,178 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $354,353 | $89,175 | $265,178 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $354,353 | $89,175 | $265,178 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $354,353 | $89,175 | $265,178 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $354,353 | $89,175 | $265,178 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $341,432 | $59,450 | $281,982 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $200,673 | $59,450 | $141,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map