R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Regional Non
NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $267,186
Large 3 bedroom,2 bath home close to two schools. Huge lot, one car attached garage with opener. Vinyl windows, powerf ul Lennox hvac system will part your hair! New faucets , water heater, & gas line , & new electric stove.. Bedrooms offer Big walk in closets. Storage in back. Sidewalk to alley. Call your favorite realtor today and make this one you own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regional Non
NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL Listed on: 01/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Josue Johanan Mele | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Josue Johanan Mele | $250,282 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $237,750 | $21,230 | $216,520 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $199,350 | $21,230 | $178,120 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $182,530 | $21,230 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $153,100 | $21,230 | $131,870 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $151,630 | $21,230 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $145,940 | $21,230 | $124,710 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $122,520 | $21,230 | $101,290 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $121,840 | $21,230 | $100,610 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,850 | $21,230 | $107,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,850 | $21,230 | $107,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,290 | $21,230 | $102,060 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Regional Non
NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yolanda Baeza
Meraki Home Realty, LLC
(432) 924-8909
19 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 160673
APN: R000028-374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.