1002 Dodge Ave Evanston, IL 60202
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,569 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
865
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $336,642, approximately $389 per square foot. 1002 Dodge Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Pope John XXIII School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tekle Abebe and Gessesse Senedu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Centeno Juan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Forest Park Grove Llc
Bought by
Rybak Mary C and Guignon Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Terlonge Saint Pierre and Louis Evelyn
Bought by
Centeno Juan S and Miyasato Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Baig Haider H and Baig Fallah
Bought by
Terlonge Saint Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Baig Haider H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,425
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Stovall Darnell L and Stovall Anghelica R
Bought by
Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Zielinski Mary H
Bought by
Stovall Darnell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekle Abebe | $115,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Rybak Mary C | $360,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Centeno Juan S | $230,000 | Cst | |
| Terlonge Saint Pierre | $178,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Baig Haider H | $101,500 | -- | |
| Residential Funding Corp | -- | -- | |
| Stovall Darnell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tekle Abebe | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Rybak Mary C | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Centeno Juan S | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terlonge Saint Pierre | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baig Haider H | $96,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $23,000 | $2,052 | $20,948 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $14,777 | $872 | $13,905 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $14,777 | $872 | $13,905 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $16,474 | $872 | $15,602 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $18,530 | $718 | $17,812 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $18,530 | $718 | $17,812 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $18,530 | $718 | $17,812 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $13,772 | $615 | $13,157 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $13,772 | $615 | $13,157 |
| 2013 | $2,932 | $13,772 | $615 | $13,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map