1002 E 14th St Pawhuska, OK 74056
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 14th St, Pawhuska, OK 74056 and is currently estimated at $145,204, approximately $80 per square foot. 1002 E 14th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Indian Camp Elementary School, Pawhuska Elementary School, and Pawhuska Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $9,579 | $385 | $9,194 |
| 2024 | $766 | $9,300 | $385 | $8,915 |
| 2023 | $766 | $9,029 | $385 | $8,644 |
| 2022 | $692 | $8,511 | $385 | $8,126 |
| 2021 | $673 | $8,511 | $385 | $8,126 |
| 2020 | $662 | $8,511 | $385 | $8,126 |
| 2019 | $630 | $8,263 | $385 | $7,878 |
| 2018 | $625 | $8,023 | $385 | $7,638 |
| 2017 | $610 | $7,789 | $385 | $7,404 |
| 2016 | $592 | $7,562 | $385 | $7,177 |
| 2015 | $592 | $7,342 | $385 | $6,957 |
| 2014 | $583 | $7,128 | $385 | $6,743 |
| 2013 | $658 | $6,921 | $385 | $6,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map