1002 E 9th St Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $184,869 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 9th St, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $259,217, approximately $103 per square foot. 1002 E 9th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Mitchan Grace Laverne Leonard
Bought by
Peschel Pamela Kay and Malota Cynthia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peschel Pamela Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peschel Pamela Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $208,180 | $20,160 | $188,020 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $233,650 | $41,160 | $192,490 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $211,590 | $11,490 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $169,760 | $11,490 | $158,270 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $145,360 | $11,490 | $133,870 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $63,560 | $11,490 | $52,070 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $63,560 | $11,490 | $52,070 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $82,310 | $11,490 | $70,820 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $78,060 | $11,490 | $66,570 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $43,330 | $11,490 | $31,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 | $11,490 | $34,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,630 | $11,490 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map