NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1002 E Elm St New Albany, IN 47150

7 Beds
5 Baths
3,444 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1002 E Elm St, New Albany, IN 47150. 1002 E Elm St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including S. Ellen Jones Elementary School, Hazelwood Middle School, and New Albany Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,346 $206,100 $15,800 $190,300
2024 $3,903 $183,800 $15,800 $168,000
2023 $3,248 $152,200 $15,800 $136,400
2022 $3,357 $157,200 $15,800 $141,400
2021 $2,899 $134,700 $15,800 $118,900
2020 $2,904 $134,700 $15,800 $118,900
2019 $2,740 $127,000 $15,800 $111,200
2018 $2,555 $117,700 $15,800 $101,900
2017 $5,735 $117,900 $15,800 $102,100
2016 $2,846 $142,300 $15,800 $126,500
2014 -- $125,000 $15,800 $109,200
2013 -- $128,800 $15,800 $113,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.