1002 E Main St Nanticoke, PA 18634
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Main St, Nanticoke, PA 18634 and is currently estimated at $142,089, approximately $79 per square foot. 1002 E Main St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Kennedy Early Childhood Center, Nanticoke Area Elementary Center Center, and Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1960
Bought by
Hroback Paul and Hroback Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hroback Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,820 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2025 | $2,236 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $23,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map