1002 E Main St Petersburg, IN 47567
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Main St, Petersburg, IN 47567 and is currently estimated at $323,656, approximately $183 per square foot. 1002 E Main St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Bought by
Blake Daniel C and Blake Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Daniel C | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $444,500 | $13,000 | $431,500 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $444,500 | $13,000 | $431,500 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $415,600 | $12,600 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $371,600 | $12,200 | $359,400 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $319,500 | $11,700 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $290,600 | $11,400 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $278,700 | $10,800 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $206,100 | $10,600 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $201,700 | $10,300 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $204,600 | $9,900 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $196,100 | $9,500 | $186,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,100 | $9,600 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map