1002 E North St Staunton, IL 62088
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E North St, Staunton, IL 62088 and is currently estimated at $144,802, approximately $97 per square foot. 1002 E North St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Staunton Elementary School, Staunton Junior High School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Cisler David
Bought by
Relsic Properties Llc-A Series
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Bought by
Cisler David A and Cisler Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relsic Properties Llc-A Series | -- | -- | |
| Cisler David A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,032 | $30,143 | $3,331 | $26,812 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $27,910 | $3,084 | $24,826 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $26,084 | $2,882 | $23,202 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $24,377 | $2,693 | $21,684 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $23,439 | $2,589 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $22,979 | $2,538 | $20,441 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $22,979 | $2,538 | $20,441 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $21,822 | $2,410 | $19,412 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $21,822 | $2,410 | $19,412 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $21,822 | $2,410 | $19,412 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $21,822 | $2,410 | $19,412 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $22,267 | $2,459 | $19,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map