Estimated Value: $59,266 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Sutherland St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $67,817, approximately $62 per square foot. 1002 E Sutherland St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Buck & Moore Rentals Llc
Bought by
Buck Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Sold by
Red River Fed S&L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $4,356 | $1,122 | $3,234 |
| 2024 | $376 | $4,356 | $1,122 | $3,234 |
| 2023 | $360 | $3,951 | $1,122 | $2,829 |
| 2022 | $319 | $3,763 | $1,122 | $2,641 |
| 2021 | $306 | $3,584 | $1,122 | $2,462 |
| 2020 | $310 | $3,584 | $1,122 | $2,462 |
| 2019 | $298 | $3,419 | $1,122 | $2,297 |
| 2018 | $250 | $3,352 | $1,122 | $2,230 |
| 2017 | $238 | $3,193 | $1,122 | $2,071 |
| 2016 | $239 | $3,195 | $742 | $2,453 |
| 2015 | $239 | $3,195 | $742 | $2,453 |