1002 Edison Ave Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated payment $723/month
Highlights
- Shed
- 1-Story Property
- Partially Fenced Property
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home has been lovingly owned by the same family since it was first built, and it holds years of memories and care within its walls. Now, it’s ready for someone new to bring fresh life and vision to it. With its unique layout and plenty of potential, this home offers the chance to create a warm and inviting space that truly reflects you. A little love and creativity will go a long way in making this house a wonderful place to call home. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $231
Year Built
- Built in 1901
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Stick Built Home
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,162 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Alamosa K-5 Elementary School
- Ortega 6-8 Middle School
- Alamosa 9-12 High School
Additional Features
- Shed
- Internet Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 541310319003
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $10,952 | $600 | $10,352 |
| 2024 | $231 | $9,932 | $643 | $9,289 |
| 2023 | $473 | $10,028 | $649 | $9,379 |
| 2022 | $321 | $8,345 | $446 | $7,899 |
| 2020 | $294 | $8,345 | $446 | $7,899 |
| 2019 | $295 | $7,318 | $446 | $6,872 |
| 2018 | $251 | $6,101 | $449 | $5,652 |
| 2017 | $251 | $6,101 | $449 | $5,652 |
| 2016 | $296 | $7,213 | $497 | $6,716 |
| 2015 | $591 | $7,213 | $497 | $6,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,213 | $497 | $6,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,213 | $497 | $6,716 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -9.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $144,000 | -11.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $162,000 | -5.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $172,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 828224
APN: 541310319003
- 1200-1202 Alamosa Ave Unit 1202 Alamosa
- 1005 Denver Ave
- 1011 Fourth St
- 304 Alamosa Ave
- 1777 Edison Ave Unit 1
- 1125 3rd St
- 711 2nd St Unit 2
- 507 Crestone Ave
- 511 Crestone Ave
- 525 Washington Ave
- 517 Washington Ave
- 511 Washington Ave
- 509 Washington Ave
- 507 Washington
- 505 Washington
- 507 Murphy Dr Unit 1a
- 502 Bell Ct Unit C1
- 502 Bell Ct Unit C7
- 512 Bell Ct Unit B6
- 512 Bell Ct Unit B8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.