1002 Elm St Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $106,149 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Elm St, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $123,287, approximately $137 per square foot. 1002 Elm St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Pra Ventures Llc
Bought by
Anderson Family Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |