1002 Farmaway Dr Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $296,920 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Farmaway Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $315,980, approximately $217 per square foot. 1002 Farmaway Dr is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and Bluegrass Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $175,500 | $175,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $175,500 | $175,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $175,500 | $175,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,395 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map