1002 Field Swallow Way Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $301,709 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Field Swallow Way, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $319,927, approximately $213 per square foot. 1002 Field Swallow Way is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Trail Heather D and West Christopher
Bought by
West Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Parkco Of Orlando Inc
Bought by
West Christopher and Trail Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Fair Havens Group Llc
Bought by
Parkco Of Orlando Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co South Carolina
Bought by
The Fair Havens Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Wiley James M
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Co Of Sc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Christopher | -- | -- | |
| West Christopher | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Parkco Of Orlando Inc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| The Fair Havens Group Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Co Of Sc | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Christopher | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $6,798 | $933 | $5,865 |
| 2024 | $765 | $5,911 | $1,156 | $4,755 |
| 2023 | $787 | $5,911 | $1,156 | $4,755 |
| 2022 | $636 | $5,911 | $1,156 | $4,755 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,911 | $1,156 | $4,755 |
| 2020 | $625 | $5,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $5,140 | $1,240 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $584 | $5,220 | $1,240 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map