1002 Garfield Ave Unit 4 Aurora, IL 60506
University Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $476,283
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Garfield Ave Unit 4, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $438,071, approximately $139 per square foot. 1002 Garfield Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Thelin Atac Robert B and Thelin Atac Louise R
Bought by
Ibarra Ambar T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Atac Robert B
Bought by
Atac Robert B and Atac Louise R Thelin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Ambar T | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Atac Robert B | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Ambar T | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Atac Robert B | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,820 | $144,646 | $17,130 | $127,516 |
| 2023 | $10,385 | $129,241 | $15,306 | $113,935 |
| 2022 | $9,907 | $117,920 | $13,965 | $103,955 |
| 2021 | $9,482 | $109,785 | $13,002 | $96,783 |
| 2020 | $8,985 | $101,974 | $12,077 | $89,897 |
| 2019 | $8,598 | $87,931 | $11,190 | $76,741 |
| 2018 | $11,378 | $113,977 | $10,351 | $103,626 |
| 2017 | $11,470 | $111,445 | $9,537 | $101,908 |
| 2016 | $11,680 | $109,942 | $8,175 | $101,767 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,489 | $7,030 | $90,459 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,001 | $6,461 | $85,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,074 | $6,499 | $88,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map