1002 Greystone Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $267,046 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Greystone Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $295,262, approximately $241 per square foot. 1002 Greystone Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Ruth A Ralston Estate
Bought by
Hogle Maurya J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,226
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Oaks Richard D
Bought by
Ralston Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogle Maurya J | $185,000 | Colonial Title Llc | |
| Ralston Ruth A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogle Maurya J | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralston Ruth A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map