1002 Laredo Ave Zapata, TX 78076
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Laredo Ave, Zapata, TX 78076 and is currently estimated at $207,263, approximately $115 per square foot. 1002 Laredo Ave is a home located in Zapata County with nearby schools including Zapata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Joyce Charles W
Bought by
Solis Jaime David and Solis Zipathly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Jaime David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $195,294 | $51,888 | $158,772 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $177,540 | $18,768 | $158,772 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $177,540 | $18,768 | $158,772 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $173,602 | $18,768 | $158,772 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $157,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $157,820 | $18,768 | $139,052 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $157,820 | $18,768 | $139,052 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $151,893 | $18,768 | $133,125 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $150,931 | $18,768 | $133,125 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $124,736 | $18,768 | $118,488 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,396 | $18,768 | $118,488 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map