NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1002 Laredo Ln Lady Lake, FL 32159

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $303,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,689 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

SUPER LOCATION! 2/2 CBS Baja Courtyard Villa with updated kitchen, white cabinets with new hardware, newer stove and microwave, tile backsplash, updated light fixtures, 14' x 16' Florida room with tile, tile and laminate throughout, Intercom System, LARGE CORNER LOT, Low Maintenance, PRIVACY in back, roof replaced, A/C 2014, water heater 2007, exterior painted 2019, storage shed. Close to Spanish Springs Town Square, Lake Sumter Landing, Hacienda Regional Recreation Center, Hacienda Country Club and Championship Golf Course, 441 and 466 shopping and restaurants, and The Villages Regional Hospital. PLEASE WATCH OUR VIDEO OF THIS GREAT COURTYARD VILLA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Roberts

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK License #3347634 Listed on: 03/13/2019

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

Co-Listed By

Bradley Salmons

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK License #3290666

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Woodsford

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3263789

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • $13 Other Monthly Fees
  • Rich Rech Association, Phone Number (352) 342-3379
  • The Villages Subdivision, Baja Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3,690 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1380
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1728
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3690
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=G5013132&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=G5013132&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Other Fees Amount: 159
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97772
  • Price per Sq Ft: 155.8
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97772
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 124.42
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 20636
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-753-2029
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0165E
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rich Rech
  • Phone: 352-342-3379
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Other Fees Term: Monthly
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: EL CORTEZ
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2008
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 8.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 167.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 07-18-24-1000-000-04700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2012-12-18
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: SEE DEED RESTRICTIONS
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: SEE DEED RESTRICTIONS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 32-84-87
  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Couris Cook Cathleen
Bought by
Couris Sean and Simonetti Denise
Current Estimated Value
$265,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2019
Closed on
May 14, 2019
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Erts Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gerlach Pamela W and Gerlach Declaration O Pamela W

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Couris Sean $230,000 Dean & Dean Llp
Cook Cathleen Couris $215,000 Freedom T&E Co Llc
Gerlach Pamela W $200,000 Peninsula Land & Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $156 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Sale $219,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $3,129 $176,178 $34,980 $141,198
2020 $3,309 $176,178 $0 $0
2019 $3,213 $167,533 $0 $0
2018 $252 $136,894 $0 $0
2017 $252 $134,079 $0 $0
2016 $252 $131,322 $0 $0
2015 $252 $130,410 $0 $0
2014 $90 $129,375 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5013132

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-18-24-1000-000-04700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.