$486,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

1002 Long Leaf Trail Warrior, AL 35180

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
4.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Covered Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Hayden Primary School Rated 10
  • Attic
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

Million-dollar views set the stage for this stunning two-story home! Just 3 mins to I-65! Privately located at the end of a cul-de-sac, this fully renovated home (2023) sits on 4.1 acres of complete privacy. A paved drive leads to a two-car garage with extra storage. Inside, the main level features an open-concept kitchen/living area with stainless appliances, quartz counters, & an island with bar seating. An abundance of natural light showcases the spectacular views. A formal living/dining room, study/office, half bath, & laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 large bedrooms & 2 full baths. The spacious primary suite features a sitting area, soaking tub, tile shower & double closets. Enjoy the incredible views from the covered back deck perfect for soaking in the breathtaking sunsets. Workshop below the home features a half bath, extra storage, & storm shelter area. If you are searching for peace, privacy, & unforgettable scenery, book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Rouse

RE/MAX on Main Listed on: 02/04/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4.1 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $13 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMOM
  • Directions: Take I-65 South toward BHam, take exit 287, turn left onto US-31 toward Blount Springs, 100ft, Left Bee Line HWY ,0.3 mi Left Mill Creek Road, 0.3 mi Left Timber Trail, 0.7 left Long Leaf Trail, 0.3 mi home on right in cul-de-sac
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2560.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 486000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Room 1: Office/Study
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Half Bath
  • Room 4: Living
  • Room 5: Kitchen
  • Room 6: Laundry
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom
  • Room 8: Master Bath
  • Room 9: Bedroom
  • Room 10: Full Bath
  • Room 11: Bedroom
  • Room 12: Half Bath
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1020
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1540

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2560
  • Sewer: Septic

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee Amount: 150

Tax Info

  • Tax District: DISTRICT 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$486,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-2.78%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$437,400
Outstanding Balance
$437,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$51,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2022
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.87%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Bought by
Tolbert Barry K and Tolbert Anita L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $486,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $350,000 Stewart & Associates Pc
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,400 VA
Previous Owner $33,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $486,000 -2.8% $190 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $499,900 +42.8% $195 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $350,000 -7.9% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2022 08/07/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,001 $32,580 $0 $0
2024 $1,001 $30,460 $2,960 $27,500
2023 $932 $31,200 $2,960 $28,240
2022 $788 $26,040 $2,960 $23,080
2021 $772 $25,540 $3,160 $22,380
2020 $732 $31,220 $3,160 $28,060
2019 $950 $31,020 $2,960 $28,060
2018 $894 $29,280 $2,960 $26,320
2017 $768 $25,420 $0 $0
2015 -- $25,420 $0 $0
2014 -- $26,440 $0 $0
2013 -- $27,400 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21442749

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 23-05-21-0-001-008.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.