1002 Maple Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $209,445 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Maple Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $250,361, approximately $379 per square foot. 1002 Maple Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Pettit Estate and Pettit Beisel
Bought by
Beisel Kenneth and Beisel Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1973
Bought by
Pettit Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beisel Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Pettit Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $122,000 | $56,300 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map