1002 Mcclendon St Irving, TX 75061
Grauwyler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Mcclendon St, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $254,055, approximately $196 per square foot. 1002 Mcclendon St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Good Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Bruce and Flaherty Don T
Bought by
Benitez Bertin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,601
Outstanding Balance
$11,684
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Bertin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Bertin | $54,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $265,250 | $60,000 | $205,250 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $265,250 | $60,000 | $205,250 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $183,030 | $40,000 | $143,030 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $182,420 | $40,000 | $142,420 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $136,560 | $30,000 | $106,560 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $136,560 | $30,000 | $106,560 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $136,560 | $30,000 | $106,560 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $113,900 | $20,000 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $113,900 | $20,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $74,240 | $20,000 | $54,240 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $67,490 | $20,000 | $47,490 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $65,910 | $18,000 | $47,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map