1002 Monkton Rd Monkton, MD 21111
Estimated Value: $307,396 - $482,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Monkton Rd, Monkton, MD 21111 and is currently estimated at $401,599, approximately $284 per square foot. 1002 Monkton Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1970
Sold by
Suburban Housing Enterprises, Inc
Bought by
Mcmillan Nelson and Mcmillan Ollie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Nelson | $3,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $251,300 | $91,400 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $211,600 | $96,400 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $207,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $202,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $198,600 | $96,400 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $198,600 | $96,400 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map