1002 N 11th St Superior, WI 54880
Central Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,221 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 N 11th St, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $153,055. 1002 N 11th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $844 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $852 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $895 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $885 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $840 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $838 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $868 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $886 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $863 | $39,600 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $863 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
| 2013 | $1,569 | $42,500 | $2,900 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map