1002 N 900th St Flat Rock, IL 62427
Estimated Value: $161,593 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 N 900th St, Flat Rock, IL 62427 and is currently estimated at $192,297. 1002 N 900th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School, Oblong High School, and Pilgrims Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
C R & Hutchinson Mr Trust
Bought by
Sanders Raymond L and Sanders Kay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,777
Outstanding Balance
$102,796
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,501
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Raymond L | $220,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Raymond L | $255,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $55,687 | $5,975 | $49,712 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $52,298 | $5,611 | $46,687 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $46,070 | $4,943 | $41,127 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $40,777 | $4,375 | $36,402 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $39,239 | $4,210 | $35,029 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $39,239 | $4,210 | $35,029 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $39,239 | $4,210 | $35,029 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $39,239 | $4,210 | $35,029 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,514 | $4,025 | $33,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map