1002 N Main St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 N Main St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $209,308, approximately $132 per square foot. 1002 N Main St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Davis Elgie Trust
Bought by
Bartels Misty D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,846
Outstanding Balance
$146,497
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$62,811
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Misty D | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartels Misty D | $153,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $28,086 | $3,603 | $24,483 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $26,474 | $3,603 | $22,871 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $25,703 | $3,603 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $829 | $11,676 | $1,675 | $10,001 |
| 2021 | $822 | $11,676 | $1,679 | $9,997 |
| 2020 | $774 | $10,590 | $1,498 | $9,092 |
| 2019 | $756 | $10,086 | $1,441 | $8,645 |
| 2018 | $710 | $9,606 | $1,441 | $8,165 |
| 2017 | $522 | $9,148 | $1,441 | $7,707 |
| 2016 | $484 | $8,713 | $1,441 | $7,272 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,298 | $1,500 | $6,798 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,386 | $6,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map