1002 Nuthatch Ct High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,071 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Nuthatch Ct, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $331,518, approximately $155 per square foot. 1002 Nuthatch Ct is a home with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Redmond Martha Koonce and Redmonr Jobie G
Bought by
Mcconnell Patrick J and Mcconnell Peggy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,727
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Koonce Arnold J
Bought by
Koonce Arnold J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Koonce Arnold J and Koonce Helen A
Bought by
Koonce Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Patrick J | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Koonce Arnold J | -- | None Available | |
| Koonce Helen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Patrick J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $197,600 | $35,000 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $197,600 | $35,000 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map