1002 Paca Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $660,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Paca Ln, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $640,250, approximately $494 per square foot. 1002 Paca Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Burger Guenther W
Bought by
Hein Larry J and James Marcelline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Larry J | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hein Larry J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $499,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $445,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $392,400 | $261,000 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $392,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $651 | $391,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $391,400 | $261,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $385,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $353,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $335,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map