1002 Pearl St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $151,966 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Pearl St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $173,492, approximately $157 per square foot. 1002 Pearl St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $77,600 | $8,200 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $77,600 | $8,200 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $77,600 | $8,200 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $77,600 | $8,200 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $77,600 | $8,200 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $77,600 | $8,200 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $54,500 | $5,900 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $54,500 | $5,900 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $54,500 | $5,900 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $54,500 | $5,900 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $54,500 | $5,900 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $54,500 | $5,900 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map