1002 Pembroke Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Pembroke Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $385,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 1002 Pembroke Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Lansdowne Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Mchugh Charles J and Charles J Mchugh Jr Revocable
Bought by
Mchugh Charles J and Mchugh Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Mchugh Charles J and Mchugh Charles J
Bought by
Mchugh Charles J and Charles J Mchugh Jr Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Mchugh Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,322 | $160,590 | $50,450 | $110,140 |
| 2025 | $6,862 | $160,590 | $50,450 | $110,140 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $160,590 | $50,450 | $110,140 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $160,590 | $50,450 | $110,140 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $160,590 | $50,450 | $110,140 |
| 2021 | $9,227 | $160,590 | $50,450 | $110,140 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $83,020 | $21,820 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $83,020 | $21,820 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map