1002 Reid St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Reid St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $128,103, approximately $114 per square foot. 1002 Reid St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Bush Yvonne W
Bought by
Bush Yvonne W and Webb Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,150
Outstanding Balance
$36,035
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Batts Gloria P and Batts Herman
Bought by
Bush Yvonne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Yvonne W | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Yvonne W | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Yvonne W | $47,150 | |
| Closed | Bush Yvonne W | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $97,136 | $15,000 | $82,136 |
| 2024 | $544 | $97,136 | $15,000 | $82,136 |
| 2023 | $383 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2022 | $383 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2021 | $383 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2020 | $383 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2019 | $383 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2018 | $383 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2017 | $754 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2016 | $377 | $58,654 | $11,000 | $47,654 |
| 2014 | $893 | $71,757 | $11,000 | $60,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map