1002 S 17th St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $110,347
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S 17th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $107,837, approximately $124 per square foot. 1002 S 17th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Dirksen Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Cuevas Preciado Demetrio
Bought by
Preciado Demetrio Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Stillman Patricia A
Bought by
Demetrio C Precaido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Demetrio Alejandro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demetrio C Precaido | -- | -- | |
| Stillman Patrcia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $31,200 | $3,250 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $29,050 | $3,030 | $26,020 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $26,970 | $2,810 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $25,150 | $2,620 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $24,480 | $2,820 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $24,480 | $2,820 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $24,480 | $2,820 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $242 | $24,480 | $2,820 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $236 | $24,130 | $2,820 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $233 | $23,650 | $2,760 | $20,890 |
| 2015 | $229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $224 | $23,650 | $2,760 | $20,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map