1002 S 4th Ave Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $162,996 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S 4th Ave, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $203,499, approximately $200 per square foot. 1002 S 4th Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcconkey Robert G
Bought by
Lab Properties Llc Series Ii
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcconkey Robert G
Bought by
Mcconkey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lab Properties Llc Series Ii | $180,000 | First Community Title Svcs | |
| Mcconkey Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lab Properties Llc Series Ii | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $40,880 | $7,980 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $38,130 | $7,440 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $35,520 | $6,930 | $28,590 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $32,620 | $6,360 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $31,370 | $6,120 | $25,250 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $31,060 | $6,060 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $31,060 | $6,060 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $31,060 | $6,060 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $30,750 | $6,000 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $29,170 | $4,420 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,068 | $29,170 | $4,420 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map