1002 S Lowry St Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $128,580 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S Lowry St, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $146,895, approximately $136 per square foot. 1002 S Lowry St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $6,428 | $1,838 | $4,590 |
| 2024 | $552 | $6,428 | $1,838 | $4,590 |
| 2023 | $552 | $6,241 | $1,952 | $4,289 |
| 2022 | $512 | $6,059 | $1,200 | $4,859 |
| 2021 | $484 | $5,883 | $1,244 | $4,639 |
| 2020 | $467 | $5,711 | $1,009 | $4,702 |
| 2019 | $460 | $5,546 | $980 | $4,566 |
| 2018 | $444 | $5,384 | $1,311 | $4,073 |
| 2017 | $443 | $5,384 | $1,311 | $4,073 |
| 2016 | $452 | $5,384 | $1,311 | $4,073 |
| 2015 | $459 | $5,384 | $1,311 | $4,073 |
| 2014 | $610 | $6,779 | $1,171 | $5,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map