Estimated Value: $312,020 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Sandra Place, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $341,755, approximately $314 per square foot. 1002 Sandra Place is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Dambroski Thomas
Bought by
Dambroski Justine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dambroski Justine | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $163,200 | $90,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map