1002 Shuler Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $114,499, approximately $130 per square foot. 1002 Shuler Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Butler County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Ragan Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Mccune Carla Y
Bought by
Knapp Jesse L and Mccune Carla Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Kyle Robert E and Kyle Martha E
Bought by
Mccune Carla Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Susan R | -- | None Available | |
| Knapp Jesse L | -- | -- | |
| Mccune Carla Y | $50,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| -- | $25,800 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccune Carla Y | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $3,190 | $3,190 | -- |
| 2024 | $139 | $3,190 | $3,190 | -- |
| 2023 | $138 | $3,190 | $3,190 | -- |
| 2022 | $238 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2021 | $148 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $8,640 | $3,210 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $708 | $14,060 | $3,210 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $13,755 | $14,060 | $3,210 | $10,850 |
| 2013 | $13,755 | $17,410 | $3,850 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map