1002 Urbancrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45226
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,612 - $686,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Urbancrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $542,653, approximately $325 per square foot. 1002 Urbancrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Smith Charles A
Bought by
Smith Charles A and Charles A Smith Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $101,980 | $52,220 | $49,760 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $101,980 | $52,220 | $49,760 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $102,600 | $49,550 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $6,719 | $102,600 | $49,550 | $53,050 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $102,600 | $49,550 | $53,050 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $87,693 | $42,350 | $45,343 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $87,693 | $42,350 | $45,343 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $87,693 | $42,350 | $45,343 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $77,595 | $38,955 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $77,595 | $38,955 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $5,012 | $77,595 | $38,955 | $38,640 |
| 2013 | $4,811 | $73,203 | $36,750 | $36,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map