1002 W 27th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $118,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 W 27th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $77,817, approximately $57 per square foot. 1002 W 27th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Bought by
Smart Betty Welch Fielder and Main 900 E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Bought by
Smart Betty Welch Fielder and Main 900 E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Bought by
Allbritton Richard Allen and 27Th Ave 1002 W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Bought by
Allbritton Richard A and Allbritton Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1984
Bought by
Fielder Betty Welch
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Betty Welch Fielder | -- | -- | |
| Smart Betty Welch Fielder | -- | -- | |
| Allbritton Richard Allen | -- | -- | |
| Allbritton Richard A | $26,000 | -- | |
| Fielder Betty Welch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $11,060 | $600 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $404 | $11,060 | $600 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $371 | $11,060 | $600 | $10,460 |
| 2022 | $307 | $4,990 | $900 | $4,090 |
| 2021 | $1 | $4,990 | $900 | $4,090 |
| 2020 | $1 | $4,990 | $900 | $4,090 |
| 2019 | $1 | $4,990 | $900 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $418 | $4,990 | $900 | $4,090 |
| 2017 | $1 | $5,460 | $900 | $4,560 |
| 2016 | $1 | $5,460 | $900 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $1 | $5,460 | $900 | $4,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,460 | $900 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map