1002 W 3rd St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 W 3rd St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $118,381, approximately $78 per square foot. 1002 W 3rd St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $65,958 | $8,486 | $57,472 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $60,213 | $7,072 | $53,141 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $53,750 | $5,440 | $48,310 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $53,750 | $5,440 | $48,310 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $53,750 | $5,440 | $48,310 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $51,268 | $5,184 | $46,084 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $51,268 | $5,184 | $46,084 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $51,268 | $5,184 | $46,084 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $51,268 | $5,184 | $46,084 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,268 | $5,184 | $46,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,268 | $5,184 | $46,084 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,858 | $4,774 | $46,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map