1002 Washington St New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Washington St, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $191,399, approximately $201 per square foot. 1002 Washington St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, New Haven Middle School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Boehmer and Boehmer Tonya
Bought by
Scheer Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $24,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $21,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $21,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $22,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $22,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $20,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $20,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |