1002 Wavecrest Ct Richmond, TX 77469
Greatwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $1,223,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Wavecrest Ct, Richmond, TX 77469 and is currently estimated at $1,039,265, approximately $268 per square foot. 1002 Wavecrest Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Manford Williams Elementary School, Reading Junior High School, and George Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Sprouse House Cutom Homes Inc
Bought by
Woods Michael and Mariam Woods Meaza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Maplewood Homes Ltd
Bought by
Forest Financial Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael | -- | Fort Bend Title Llc | |
| Sprouse House Custom Homes Inc | -- | Fort Bend Title Llc | |
| Forest Financial Ltd | $96,546 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,136 | $1,192,234 | $481,033 | $711,201 |
| 2024 | $20,136 | $1,102,705 | $481,033 | $621,672 |
| 2023 | $17,664 | $1,109,865 | $370,025 | $739,840 |
| 2022 | $25,878 | $1,126,680 | $188,100 | $938,580 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $171,000 | $171,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map