Estimated Value: $192,788 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10021 County Line Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $233,447, approximately $137 per square foot. 10021 County Line Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Armstrong Stephen Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Stephen Lynn | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $31,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $736 | $31,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $590 | $12,840 | $810 | $12,030 |
| 2021 | $514 | $11,310 | $930 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $466 | $10,360 | $810 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $482 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $482 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map