10022 40th Rd Flushing, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,596,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10022 40th Rd, Flushing, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,505,180, approximately $570 per square foot. 10022 40th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Pioneer Academy, Corona Arts And Sciences Academy, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
102 Street And 40 Road Management Corp
Bought by
Zheng Minqin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,283
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,171,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Minqin | $814,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Minqin | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,301 | $46,656 | $5,336 | $41,320 |
| 2025 | $8,774 | $46,306 | $5,527 | $40,779 |
| 2024 | $8,774 | $43,685 | $5,510 | $38,175 |
| 2023 | $8,278 | $41,213 | $5,239 | $35,974 |
| 2022 | $7,762 | $79,200 | $10,800 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $75,180 | $10,800 | $64,380 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $72,780 | $10,800 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $7,615 | $79,380 | $10,800 | $68,580 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $34,344 | $5,661 | $28,683 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $32,400 | $5,586 | $26,814 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $32,400 | $5,586 | $26,814 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $32,157 | $8,172 | $23,985 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $30,337 | $9,249 | $21,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map