10022 56th Ave Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $411,918 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10022 56th Ave, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $467,230, approximately $237 per square foot. 10022 56th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Russell Amy L and Moorelli John D
Bought by
Russell Amy L and Morelli Jady D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Folk Bruce W and Folk Patricia R
Bought by
Russell Amy L and Morelli John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,625
Outstanding Balance
$96,280
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,950
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Amy L | -- | Hbi Title Services Inc | |
| Russell Amy L | -- | Hbi Title Services Inc | |
| Russell Amy L | $143,750 | Dba Group Title Agency Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Amy L | $146,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |