10022 Pratt Place Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10022 Pratt Place, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $569,850, approximately $530 per square foot. 10022 Pratt Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Lancon Henry V and Lancon F L
Bought by
Lancon Family L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancon Family L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $465,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $439,800 | $264,100 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $439,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $438,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $438,500 | $264,100 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $414,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $389,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $365,700 | $240,300 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map