10023 NE 155th St Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,433,718
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10023 NE 155th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,409,680, approximately $597 per square foot. 10023 NE 155th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Vanden Berg Michael and Vanden Joan B
Bought by
Van Den Berg Living Trust and Van Den Berg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Odell Peter and Odell Lisa L
Bought by
Vandenberg Michael and Vandenberg Joan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,960
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Den Berg Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandenberg Michael | $354,990 | Washington Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History