D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deanna Hance
RE/MAX
(727) 807-7887
26 in this area
154 Total Sales
PRICE IMPROVEMENT AND MOVE IN READY! Time to Jump on this Spacious Waterfront Home? Two Bedroom Mobile Home, Two Bath, Large Family Room, Dining and Kitchen Area. Plus, the Home has an Extra Large Lanai with Room Air Conditioner. Home has Back Deck & Dock, Paved Drive Way. Property has a Shed Pump House & a New 8 X 16 Shed, New Roof 2024, New Refrigerator 2024, New Chainlink Fence 2024 New Carport 10 X 16 2025 that offers privacy, Newer Carpet Living Room & Bedroom, New Lighting & Fans & Newer Painting Through out home. Water Canal that leads to the Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes in Inverness which includes Lake Henderson. Community has access to boat ramp for the community. This home is close to Everything here in Citrus County's Natures Coast including the small town of Inverness, Crystal River & Homosassa with Over 42 Miles of Paved Biking & Hiking Trails. Check this home out NOW! It won't last!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Champions License #3456402 Listed on: 07/31/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Sold | $171,500 | -9.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +17.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $98,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $73,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $459 | $68,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $571 | $66,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $64,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $532 | $63,313 | $10,620 | $52,693 |
| 2019 | $889 | $62,253 | $10,620 | $51,633 |
| 2018 | $766 | $50,575 | $10,030 | $40,545 |
| 2017 | $682 | $40,340 | $5,940 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $635 | $34,658 | $5,940 | $28,718 |
| 2015 | $612 | $32,700 | $5,940 | $26,760 |
| 2014 | $604 | $31,100 | $5,807 | $25,293 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deanna Hance
RE/MAX
(727) 807-7887
26 in this area
154 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Randy Francisco
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
(607) 435-0137
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 846807
Ask me questions while you tour the home.