Estimated Value: $138,342 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100250 Highway 82, Vian, OK 74962 and is currently estimated at $215,336, approximately $102 per square foot. 100250 Highway 82 is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Vian Elementary School, Vian Middle School, and Vian High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $4,221 | $446 | $3,775 |
| 2024 | $313 | $4,098 | $433 | $3,665 |
| 2023 | $298 | $3,978 | $428 | $3,550 |
| 2022 | $278 | $3,864 | $417 | $3,447 |
| 2021 | $264 | $3,864 | $417 | $3,447 |
| 2020 | $263 | $3,642 | $394 | $3,248 |
| 2019 | $253 | $3,535 | $383 | $3,152 |
| 2018 | $219 | $3,433 | $365 | $3,068 |
| 2017 | $212 | $3,333 | $347 | $2,986 |
| 2016 | $204 | $3,235 | $323 | $2,912 |
| 2015 | $197 | $3,141 | $311 | $2,830 |
| 2014 | $190 | $3,050 | $296 | $2,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map